Hare and Hounds 4Hare & Hounds
Points race around fixed navigation marks

Date: 07/11

Official: John Brook

Start: 12:00

Start Line: ESSC

Tide: 12:41 (5.1m)

Sign ups: 46 (ESC - 24, ESSC - 18, TISC - 4)

Place / Elapsed Time / Finish (Actual) Time(Show Method Used)

Sort:Print race sheet
RacerClassSailOff
Alex Johnson / Angela Johnson (ESC)20002315Finished
Jonny Hepworth / Lou Duffy (ESC)20002374Finished
Jonathan Greatorex / Judith (ESC)200021160Finished
Tom Le Quesne / Rob Harrison  (ESC)200021216Finished
Barbara Langford / Lucy Rutter (ESC)200021431Finished
John Harris-Burland / Tim Bridgman (ESSC)200022559Finished
Dick Batt / Pam Phelan (ESC)Albacore7509No
Jon Powell (ESC)Contender2720Finished
David Valentine (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero66Finished
Finish: Max Dzero 234 just behind
Self-timing: 00:54:45
Derrick Johnson  (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero114Finished
Penalties: None
Finish: Alex/Angela Johnson
Bryan Hodges (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero145Finished
Ben Oakley (ESC)Devoti D-Zero176Finished
Max Jones (ESC)Devoti D-Zero234Finished
Simon Boylin (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero311No
Simon Boylin (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero311No
Tim Weeden (ESSC)Devoti D-ZeroGBR312Finished
Finish: Mark Riddington ahead Paul Fisk behind
Self-timing: 00:55:20
Alastair Forrest (ESC)Europe607DNF
Chris Gordon (ESSC)Laser168090DNC
Sophie Taylor (ESSC)Laser 4.78Finished
Helen Weekes  (ESSC)Laser 4.7189098Finished
Jerome Godfrey (U18 ESC)Laser PicoYellowFinished
Ian Griffiths  (ESSC)Laser Radial17883Finished
Stéphane Garreau (U18 ESSC)Laser Radial135452DNF
Jim Hailstone (ESC)Laser Radial152279Finished
Penalties: No
Gareth Tweedle (ESC)Laser Radial178210Finished
William Pitts (TISC)Laser Radial179813Finished
William Pitts (TISC)Laser Radial179813Finished
Roger Weekes  (ESSC)Laser Radial184144DNF
Simon Townsend / Jack Townsend  (ESC)Osprey1326Finished
John Smithers (ESC)RS Aero 53195Finished
Trevor Newley (ESC)RS Aero 71618Finished
Bruce Ramsay (ESC)RS Aero 71956Finished
Patrick Marshall (ESC)RS Aero 72440Finished
Hugh Kennedy (ESSC)RS Aero 72627No
John Derbyshire (ESC)RS Aero 73287Finished
Mark Riddington (ESSC)RS Aero 73656Finished
Paul Handley (ESC)RS100 8.4404Finished
Paul Fisk / Caroline Fisk (ESC)RS200545Finished
Mike Lillywhite / Claire Power (ESSC)RS2001423Finished
Mark Rushall / Liz Rushall (ESC)RS2001675DNF
David Acres (ESC)RS300400Finished
Julian Ingle  (TISC)RS300413DNF
Mark Heather / Adam Cockerill  (ESSC)RS400686Finished
Sean Curtis / Simon Goldfarb (ESSC)RS4001031Finished
Ben Townsend / Harry Dinnage (ESC)RS4001418DNF
Tomas Bowen-Perkins / Gareth Bowen-Perkins (TISC)Wayfarer11186Finished
Penalties: No