Hare and Hounds 6Hare & Hounds
Points race around fixed navigation marks

Date: 21/11

Official: Gareth Davies

Start: 12:00

Start Line: ESSC

Tide: 12:23 (4.6m)

Sign ups: 46 (ESSC - 20, ESC - 22, TISC - 4)

Place / Elapsed Time / Finish (Actual) Time(Show Method Used)

Sort:Print race sheet
RacerClassSailOff
Alex Johnson / Angela Johnson (ESC)20002315Finished
Penalties: 720 completed following incident with 2000
Jonny Hepworth / Lou Duffy (ESC)20002374DNF
Jonny Hepworth / Lou Duffy (ESC)20002374DNC
Barbara Langford / Lucy Rutter (ESC)200021431Finished
John Harris-Burland / Tim Bridgman (ESSC)200022559Finished
Self-timing: 44 mins.
Jon Powell (ESC)Contender2720Finished
David Valentine (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero66Finished
Finish: Tom Kennedy just behind me on lap 2
Derrick Johnson  (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero114Finished
Penalties: Completed 2 laps
Peter Jenkins (ESC)Devoti D-Zero173DNF
Ben Oakley (ESC)Devoti D-Zero176Finished
Bob Jarvis (ESC)Devoti D-Zero186DNC
Max Jones (ESC)Devoti D-Zero234Finished
Tim Weeden (ESSC)Devoti D-ZeroGBR312Finished
Finish: David Valentine behind
Gareth Tweedle (ESC)Europe406Finished
Alastair Forrest (ESC)Europe607DNF
Mike Lillywhite / Chris Gordon  (ESSC)ISO815DNF
Sophie Taylor (ESSC)Laser 4.78Finished
Helen Weekes  (ESSC)Laser 4.7189098Finished
Ian Griffiths  (ESSC)Laser Radial17883No
Jim Hailstone (ESC)Laser Radial152279Finished
Penalties: No
Roger Weekes  (ESSC)Laser Radial184144DNF
Luke South (ESC)Laser Radial214268Finished
Bryan Hodges / Matt Thorsby  (ESSC)Laser Stratos374Finished
Andy ‘Uosidedown’ Gould (ESSC)Musto Skiff584Finished
Andrew Gould (ESSC)Musto Skiff584Finished
Simon Townsend / Rob Southern  (ESC)Osprey1326No
Travers Rudd (TISC)RS Aero 51213Finished
Finish: 300 behind me Mark I think
Lester Korzilius (ESC)RS Aero 71818Finished
Mark Stubbings (ESC)RS Aero 72257Finished
Patrick Marshall (ESC)RS Aero 72440DNS
Hugh Kennedy (ESSC)RS Aero 72627Finished
John Derbyshire (ESC)RS Aero 73286Finished
Mark Riddington (ESSC)RS Aero 73656Finished
Self-timing: 1:16:02
Tom Kennedy  (ESSC)RS Aero 92626Finished
Josh Poat / Hattie Field (ESSC)RS Vision256DNF
Paul Fisk / Caroline Fisk (ESC)RS200545Finished
Mark Newton (TISC)RS300354No
David Acres (ESC)RS300400Finished
Finish: Osprey
Julian Ingle  (TISC)RS300413DNF
Alex Thorsby (ESSC)RS300510DNF
Mark Heather / Adam Cockerill  (ESSC)RS400686Finished
Sean Curtis / Simon Goldfarb (ESSC)RS4001031Finished
Finish: Giles in 400
Matt Johnston / Claire Power (ESSC)RS4001346Finished
Trevor Newley / Martin Wilson (ESC)RS4001384Finished
Ben Townsend / Harry Dinnage (ESC)RS4001418No
Tomas Bowen-Perkins / Gareth Bowen-Perkins (TISC)Wayfarer11186Finished