Hare and Hounds 9Hare & HoundsArchived
Points race around fixed navigation marks
Date: 18/12
Official: Adam Cockerill
Start: 10:30
Start Line: ESSC
Tide: 10:52 (4.6m)
Racers: 39 (ESSC - 17, ESC - 19, TISC - 3)
Place / Elapsed Time / Finish (Actual) Time (Show Method Used)
Sort:Print race sheet
RacerClassSailOff
Alex Johnson / Angela Johnson (ESC)20002315Finished
Jonny Hepworth / Lou Duffy (ESC)20002374Finished
Andy Marshall / Simon Eveleigh  (ESSC)20002603Finished
Tom Le Quesne / Olivia Le Quesne  (U18 ESC)200021216Finished
Liz Stewart / Gill Prosser (ESC)200021679Finished
John Harris-Burland / Angie Harris-Burland  (ESSC)200022559Finished
Jon Powell  (ESC)Contender2720Finished
David Valentine (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero66Finished
Finish: Max in DZ just ahead, Ben O in DZ just behind
Self-timing: 00:50:04
Derrick Johnson  (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero114Finished
Penalties: No
Peter Jenkins (ESC)Devoti D-Zero173Finished
Finish: Aero7 3656 was in front of me
Ben Oakley (ESC)Devoti D-Zero176Finished
Max Jones (ESC)Devoti D-Zero234Finished
Penalties: None
Simon Boylin (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero311Finished
Penalties: none
Tim Weeden (ESSC)Devoti D-ZeroGBR312Finished
Finish: Sean Curtis behind
Self-timing: 00:47:37
Gareth Tweedle (ESC)Europe406Finished
Mike Lillywhite / Emma Pethybridge  (ESSC)ISO815Finished
Patrick Bonner (ESC)Laser8Finished
Martin Brooks (TISC)Laser91243Finished
Andrew Devonport (ESC)Laser120275Finished
Sophie Taylor (ESSC)Laser 4.78Finished
Ian Griffiths  (ESSC)Laser Radial17883Finished
Jim Hailstone (ESC)Laser Radial152279Finished
Penalties: No
William Pitts (TISC)Laser Radial179813No
Harry Derbyshire (ESC)Laser Radial192552Finished
Andrew Gould (ESSC)Musto Skiff584Finished
Travers Rudd (TISC)RS Aero 51213Finished
Self-timing: 57:20
Patrick Marshall (ESC)RS Aero 72440Finished
Mark Stubbings (ESC)RS Aero 72577Finished
Hugh Kennedy (ESSC)RS Aero 72627Finished
John Derbyshire (ESC)RS Aero 73286Finished
Penalties: Incident with Dzero 66 who took a penalty
Mark Riddington (ESSC)RS Aero 73656Finished
Self-timing: 49.13 ish
Ned Coles / Joe Fellows (U18 ESSC)RS Feva XL584Finished
Max Devonport  (U18 ESC)RS Tera Pro4291Finished
David Acres (ESC)RS300400Finished
Mark Heather / Pete Mccoy (ESSC)RS400686Finished
Sean Curtis / Lucy Rutter (ESSC)RS4001031Finished
Finish: Ahead of Trevor newey
Matt Johnston / Anne Sydenham  (ESSC)RS4001346No
Trevor Newley / Lester Korzilius (ESC)RS4001384Finished
Stuart Coles / Alex Coles (U18 ESSC)Tasar51Finished