Hare & Hounds 1Hare & Hounds
Points race around fixed navigation marks

Date: 23/10

Official: Gareth Davies

Start: 13:00

Start Line: ESSC

Tide: 13:50 (4.7m)

Sign ups: 39 (ESC - 20, ESSC - 17, TISC - 2)

Place / Elapsed Time / Finish (Actual) Time(Show Method Used)

Sort:Print race sheet
RacerClassSailOff
Alex Johnson / Angela Johnson (ESC)20002315Finished
Self-timing: 01:40:03
Jonny Hepworth / Beanie Southern (U18 ESC)20002374Finished
Tom Le Quesne / Rob Harrison (ESC)200021216Finished
Finish: Everyone in front!
Barbara Langford / Sarah Oakley (ESC)200021431Finished
Liz Stewart / Gill Prosser (ESC)200021679Finished
Derrick Johnson  (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero114Finished
Penalties: None
Finish: Hugh Kennedy
Peter Jenkins (ESC)Devoti D-Zero173Finished
Penalties: No
Ben Oakley  (ESC)Devoti D-Zero176Finished
Finish: Mark r
Self-timing: 92:27
Alastair Forrest (ESC)Europe607Finished
Ian Griffiths  (ESSC)Laser Radial17883Finished
Matt Thorsby (ESSC)Laser Radial61695Finished
Helen Weekes  (ESSC)Laser Radial122205Finished
Stéphane Garreau (ESSC)Laser Radial135452Finished
Paul Prior (ESSC)Laser Radial151638Finished
Dean Silcock (ESC)Laser Radial152279DNS
Gareth Tweedle (ESC)Laser Radial178210Finished
Finish: Hepworth 2000
Self-timing: 1.45.25
Roger Weekes (ESSC)Laser Radial184144Finished
Bryan Hodges / Helen Hodges (ESSC)Laser Stratos374Finished
Finish: Hugh in front Derrick behind
Andrew Gould (ESSC)Musto Skiff584DNF
Simon Townsend / Rob Southern / Jack Townsend  (ESC)Osprey1326Finished
Travers Rudd (TISC)RS Aero 51213Finished
Penalties: No
Finish: Solo in front
Mark Stubbings (ESC)RS Aero 72577No
Hugh Kennedy (ESSC)RS Aero 72627Finished
John Smithers (ESC)RS Aero 73195Finished
Mark Riddington (ESSC)RS Aero 73656Finished
Catie Robertson / Rafferty Marchesi-Kopar  (U18 ESSC)RS Feva XL3910DNF
Paul Handley (ESC)RS100 8.4404Finished
Paul Fisk / Pippa Jubb (ESC)RS200545Finished
Harry Derbyshire / Oliver Osgood (U18 ESC)RS2001008Finished
Toby Greatorex / Henry Langford (ESC)RS2001260Finished
Mike Thomson (ESSC)RS300364Finished
Finish: Rs300 510 behind
David Acres (ESC)RS300400Finished
Alex Thorsby (ESSC)RS300510Finished
Dominic Preston / Glen Grant (ESC)RS400792Finished
Sean Curtis / Simon Goldfarb (ESSC)RS4001031Finished
Finish: Simon Townsend in front
Matt Johnston  (ESSC)RS4001346Finished
Finish: Behind - Townsend Rs400 1418
Ben Townsend / Harry Dinnage (ESC)RS4001418Finished
Finish: Matt Johnson
Michael Jefferies (ESSC)Solo5139Finished
Finish: Matt
Tom Bowen-Perkins / Gareth Bowen-Perkins (TISC)Wayfarer1186DNF
Penalties: None