Hare and Hounds 3Hare & Hounds
Points race around fixed navigation marks

Date: 06/11

Official: Richard Lewis

Start: 11:30

Start Line: ESSC

Tide: 11:55 (5.2m)

Sign ups: 45 (ESC - 26, ESSC - 15, TISC - 4)

Place / Elapsed Time / Finish (Actual) Time(Show Method Used)

Sort:Print race sheet
RacerClassSailOff
Alex Johnson / Angela Johnson (ESC)20002315Finished
Colin Cox / Chris Barrett (ESC)20002526DNF
Jonathan Greatorex / Judith Greatorex (ESC)200021160DNC
Pippa Gawley / Alex Gawley & Matthew Gawley  (ESC)200021994Finished
Penalties: None
Finish: Laser in front
Russell Payne / Vikki Payne  (ESC)200022318Finished
John Harris-Burland / Angie Harris-Burland  (ESSC)200022559Finished
Finish: D Zero 86?
Self-timing: 0049mins
Jon Powell (ESC)Contender2720Finished
David Valentine (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero66Finished
Finish: Max in Dz 234 just ahead
Derrick Johnson  (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero114Finished
Peter Jenkins (ESC)Devoti D-Zero173DNF
Ben Oakley (ESC)Devoti D-Zero176Finished
Bob Jarvis (ESC)Devoti D-Zero186Finished
Max Jones (ESC)Devoti D-Zero234Finished
Jono Holland (ESC)Devoti D-Zero282Finished
Simon Boylin (ESSC)Devoti D-Zero311Finished
Tim Weeden (ESSC)Devoti D-ZeroGBR312Finished
Finish: Alex Johnson ahead, Paul Fisk behind
Alastair Forrest (ESC)Europe607Finished
Mike Lillywhite / Emma Pethybridge  (ESSC)ISO815Finished
Helen Weekes  (ESSC)Laser 4.7189098Finished
Jerome Godfrey (U18 ESC)Laser PicoYellow Finished
Ian Griffiths  (ESSC)Laser Radial17883Finished
Jim Hailstone (ESC)Laser Radial152279Finished
Penalties: No
Gareth Tweedle (ESC)Laser Radial178210Finished
Penalties: 360 after first time round shepherd
Finish: Behind lester
William Pitts (TISC)Laser Radial179813Finished
Finish: Travers Rudd in front
Dave Cooper (ESSC)Laser Radial188411Finished
Simon Townsend / Rob Southern  (ESC)Osprey1326Finished
Travers Rudd (TISC)RS Aero 51213Finished
Penalties: No
Finish: Will Pitts in his laser was behind me
Lester Korzilius (ESC)RS Aero 71818Finished
Bruce Ramsay (ESC)RS Aero 71956DNF
Mark Stubbings (ESC)RS Aero 72577DNF
Hugh Kennedy (ESSC)RS Aero 72627Finished
Mark Riddington (ESSC)RS Aero 73656Finished
Finish: Hi
Paul Handley (ESC)RS100 8.4404DNS
Paul Fisj / Caroline Fisk (ESC)RS200545Finished
Bob Stevens / D Purdy (ESC)RS200954Finished
David Acres (ESC)RS300400Finished
Julian Ingle  (TISC)RS300413DNS
Mark Heather / Adam Cockerill  (ESSC)RS400686Finished
Dominic Preston / Glen Grant (ESC)RS400792Finished
Sean Curtis / Simon Goldfarb (ESSC)RS4001031Finished
Matt Johnston / Claire Power (ESSC)RS4001346Finished
Trevor Newley / Martin Wilson (ESC)RS4001384Finished
Ben Townsend / Harry Dinnage (ESC)RS4001418Finished
Torquil Morrison (U18 ESSC)Topper45768Finished
Tomas Bowen-Perkins / Gareth Bowen-Perkins (TISC)Wayfarer11186Finished
Penalties: No